11019/11020 KONARK EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-BHUBANESWAR-MUMBAI CST

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) MUMBAI CST to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
9GRGULBARGA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
10WADIWADI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)676
13BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
15KZJKAZIPET JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)920
16WLWARANGAL10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)930
17MABDMAHBUBABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)991
18KMTKHAMMAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1038
19MDRMADHIRA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1082
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1139
21EEELURU15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1198
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1246
23NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1266
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1288
25SLOSAMALKOT JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1338
26TUNITUNI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1392
27AKPANAKAPALLE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1456
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:00 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1489
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1550
30CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1619
31PSAPALASA00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1692
32SPTSOMPETA00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1724
33IPMICHCHPURAM01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1742
34BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1766
35CAPCHATRAPUR01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1788
36BALUBALUGAN02:36 (Day 3)02:38 (Day 3)1842
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1913
38BBSBHUBANESWAR04:25 (Day 3)Destination1932

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) BHUBANESWAR to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)190
7SPTSOMPETA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)208
8PSAPALASA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:25 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)443
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)477
13TUNITUNI00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)540
14SLOSAMALKOT JN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)594
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)644
16NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)666
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)686
18EEELURU03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)734
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)793
20MDRMADHIRA06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)850
21KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)895
22MABDMAHBUBABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)942
23WLWARANGAL08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1002
24KZJKAZIPET JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1012
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1144
26BMTBEGAMPET11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1148
27TDUTANDUR13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1257
28SEMSERAM14:05 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1290
29WADIWADI16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1327
30GRGULBARGA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1364
31SURSOLAPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1477
32DDDAUND JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1665
33PUNEPUNE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1740
34LNLLONAVALA00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1804
35KJTKARJAT01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1832
36KYNKALYAN JN02:39 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1879
37TNATHANE02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1899
38DRDADAR03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1923
39CSTMMUMBAI CST03:55 (Day 3)Destination1932

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments