11017/11018 LTT KARAIKAL EXPRESS/KIK LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-KARAIKAL-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT KARAIKAL EX (11017) LOKMANYATILAK T to KARAIKAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)38
4LNLLONAVALA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)112
5PUNEPUNE JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)176
6SURSOLAPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)440
7GRGULBARGA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)553
8WADIWADI22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)589
9YGYADGIR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)628
10RCRAICHUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)697
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)725
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)818
13GYGOOTY02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)846
14TUTADIPATRI03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)894
15YAYERRAGUNTLA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)963
16HXCUDDAPAH04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1002
17RURENIGUNTA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1127
18AJJARAKKONAM09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1200
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1274
20TBMTAMBARAM11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1299
21CGLCHENGALPATTU12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1330
22VMVILLUPURAM JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1432
23TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1475
24CDMCHIDAMBARAM15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1517
25SYSIRKAZHI15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1534
26MVMAYILADUTURAI J16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1554
27TVRTHIRUVARUR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1593
28NGTNAGAPPATTINAM17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1616
29NCRNAGORE17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1623
30KIKKARAIKAL18:45 (Day 2)Destination1634

KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018) KARAIKAL to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)42
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)81
6SYSIRKAZHI16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)101
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)117
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)160
9VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)202
10CGLCHENGALPATTU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)305
11TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)336
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)361
13AJJARAKKONAM23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)435
14RURENIGUNTA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)507
15HXCUDDAPAH03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)632
16YAYERRAGUNTLA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)672
17TUTADIPATRI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)741
18GYGOOTY06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)789
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:20 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)817
20MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)910
21RCRAICHUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)938
22YGYADGIR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1007
23WADIWADI12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1046
24GRGULBARGA12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1082
25SURSOLAPUR JN14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1195
26PUNEPUNE JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1459
27LNLLONAVALA20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1522
28KYNKALYAN JN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1597
29TNATHANE22:54 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1617
30LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:45 (Day 2)Destination1634

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments