11015/11016 KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN23:25 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)38
4KSRAKASARA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)105
5IGPIGATPURI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)121
6DVLDEVLALI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)166
7NKNASIK ROAD02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)172
8MMRMANMAD JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)245
9NGNNANDGAON03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)270
10CSNCHALISGAON JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)312
11PCPACHORA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)357
12JLJALGAON JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)405
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)429
14RVRAVER06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)463
15BAUBURHANPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)483
16NPNRNEPANAGAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)510
17KNWKHANDWA08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)552
18KKNKHIRKIYA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)628
19HDHARDA10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)660
20TBNTIMARNI10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)674
21ETITARSI JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)736
22HBDHOSHANGABAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)753
23MDDPMANDI DIP13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)805
24HBJHABIBGANJ13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)821
25BPLBHOPAL JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)827
26BHSVIDISHA14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)881
27BAQGANJ BASODA15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)920
28BINABINA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)966
29LARLALITPUR17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1028
30BABBABINA18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1093
31JHSJHANSI JN19:10 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1118
32CGNCHIRGAON19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1150
33AITAIT20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1207
34ORAIORAI20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1232
35KPIKALPI21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1266
36PHNPOKHRAYAN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1280
37BZMBHIMSEN23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1324
38CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1338
39ONUNNAO JN00:42 (Day 3)00:44 (Day 3)1355
40LKOLUCKNOW NR01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1412
41BBKBARABANKI JN02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1440
42GDGONDA JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1528
43MURMANKAPUR JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1557
44BVBABHNAN05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1587
45BSTBASTI05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1618
46KLDKHALILABAD06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1648
47GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1682

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)65
4BVBABHNAN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)95
5MURMANKAPUR JN21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)126
6GDGONDA JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)154
7BBKBARABANKI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)243
8LKOLUCKNOW NR00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)271
9ONUNNAO JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)327
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)345
11BZMBHIMSEN02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)358
12PHNPOKHRAYAN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)403
13KPIKALPI03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)417
14ORAIORAI04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)451
15AITAIT04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)475
16CGNCHIRGAON05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)533
17JHSJHANSI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)564
18BABBABINA07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)590
19LARLALITPUR08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)654
20BINABINA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)717
21BAQGANJ BASODA10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)763
22BHSVIDISHA10:52 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)802
23BPLBHOPAL JN11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)855
24HBJHABIBGANJ12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)861
25MDDPMANDI DIP12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)878
26HBDHOSHANGABAD13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)929
27ETITARSI JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)947
28TBNTIMARNI14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1008
29HDHARDA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1023
30KKNKHIRKIYA15:32 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)1054
31KNWKHANDWA17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1130
32NPNRNEPANAGAR17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1173
33BAUBURHANPUR18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1199
34RVRAVER18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1220
35BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1254
36JLJALGAON JN19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1278
37PCPACHORA JN20:16 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1326
38CSNCHALISGAON JN21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1371
39NGNNANDGAON21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1413
40MMRMANMAD JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1438
41NKNASIK ROAD23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1511
42DVLDEVLALI23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1517
43IGPIGATPURI01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1561
44KYNKALYAN JN03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1645
45TNATHANE03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1665
46LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:20 (Day 3)Destination1682

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments