11009/11010 SINHAGAD EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-PUNE JN-MUMBAI CST

SINHAGAD EXP (11009) MUMBAI CST to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)100
6KADKHANDALA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)124
7LNLLONAVALA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)128
8CCHCHINCHVAD17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)176
9PMPPIMPRI17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)178
10KKKHADKI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)186
11SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)190
12PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 1)Destination192

SINHAGAD EXP (11010) PUNE JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR06:10 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)3
3KKKHADKI06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)7
4PMPPIMPRI06:28 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)15
5CCHCHINCHVAD06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)17
6LNLLONAVALA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)64
7KADKHANDALA07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)68
8KJTKARJAT07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)92
9KYNKALYAN JN08:42 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)139
10DRDADAR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)183
11CSTMMUMBAI CST09:53 (Day 1)Destination192

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments