11007/11008 DECCAN EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-PUNE JN-MUMBAI CST

DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) MUMBAI CST to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)54
5NRLNERAL08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)87
6KJTKARJAT08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)100
7KADKHANDALA09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)124
8LNLLONAVALA09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)128
9TGNTALEGAON10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)158
10KKKHADKI10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)186
11SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)190
12PUNEPUNE JN11:05 (Day 1)Destination192

DECCAN EXPRESS (11008) PUNE JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR15:35 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)3
3KKKHADKI15:42 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)7
4TGNTALEGAON16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)35
5LNLLONAVALA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)64
6KADKHANDALA16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)68
7KJTKARJAT17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)92
8KYNKALYAN JN18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)139
9TNATHANE18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)159
10DRDADAR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)183
11CSTMMUMBAI CST19:35 (Day 1)Destination192

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments