11005/11006 PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS/CHALUKYA EXPRESS: DADAR-PUDUCHERRY-DADAR

PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) DADAR to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)45
3KJTKARJAT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)91
4LNLLONAVALA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)119
5PUNEPUNE JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)183
6STRSATARA03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)328
7KRDKARAD04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)387
8TKRTAKARI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)414
9SLISANGLI06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)455
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)462
11KUDKUDACHI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)495
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)542
13BGMBELGAUM09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)600
14LDLONDA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)651
15LWRALNAVAR JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)684
16DWRDHARWAR11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)721
17UBLHUBLI JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)741
18HVRHAVERI13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)816
19RNRRANIBENNUR14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)849
20HRRHARIHAR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)871
21DVGDAVANGERE15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)885
22RRBBIRUR JN17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)999
23DRUKADUR17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1005
24ASKARSIKERE JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1045
25TTRTIPTUR18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1070
26TKTUMKUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1141
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:30 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1205
28BANDBANASWADI22:14 (Day 2)22:16 (Day 2)1219
29KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1227
30BWTBANGARAPET23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1283
31JTJJOLARPETTAI01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1361
32KPDKATPADI JN02:30 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1445
33VLRVELLORE CANT03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1455
34ARVARNI ROAD03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1490
35PRLPOLUR03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1507
36TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1538
37TRKTIRUKOILUR04:53 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1572
38VMVILLUPURAM JN06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1605
39PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15 (Day 3)Destination1643

CHALUKYA EXP (11006) PUDUCHERRY to DADAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)38
3TRKTIRUKOILUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)72
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)106
5PRLPOLUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)137
6ARVARNI ROAD23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)153
7VLRVELLORE CANT00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)188
8KPDKATPADI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)198
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)282
10BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)360
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)416
12BANDBANASWADI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)424
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)439
14TKTUMKUR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)503
15TTRTIPTUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)573
16ASKARSIKERE JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)599
17DRUKADUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)638
18RRBBIRUR JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)644
19DVGDAVANGERE11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)759
20HRRHARIHAR12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)772
21RNRRANIBENNUR12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)795
22HVRHAVERI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)827
23UBLHUBLI JN15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)902
24DWRDHARWAR15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)922
25LWRALNAVAR JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)959
26LDLONDA JN17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)993
27BGMBELGAUM18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1044
28GPBGHATPRABHA18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1102
29KUDKUDACHI19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1148
30MRJMIRAJ JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1181
31SLISANGLI21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1188
32TKRTAKARI21:39 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1230
33KRDKARAD22:07 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1256
34STRSATARA23:05 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1315
35PUNEPUNE JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1460
36LNLLONAVALA03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1524
37KYNKALYAN JN04:47 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1598
38DRDADAR05:45 (Day 3)Destination1643

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments