11001/11002 SNSI-PVR EXPRESS/PVR-SNSI EXPRESS: SAINAGAR SHIRDI-PANDHARPUR-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI-PVR EXP (11001) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to PANDHARPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA05:20 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)16
3BAPBELAPUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)36
4ANGAHMADNAGAR06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)103
5DDDAUND JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)187
6BGVNBHIGWAN08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)215
7PRWDPAREWADI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)236
8JEURJEUR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)262
9KEMKEM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)278
10KWVKURDUVADI11:00 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)296
11MLBMODNIMB11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)318
12PVRPANDHARPUR12:15 (Day 1)Destination348

PVR-SNSI EXP (11002) PANDHARPUR to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PVRPANDHARPURSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MLBMODNIMB13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)30
3KWVKURDUVADI13:55 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)52
4KEMKEM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)70
5JEURJEUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)86
6PRWDPAREWADI15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)112
7BGVNBHIGWAN15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)133
8DDDAUND JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)161
9ANGAHMADNAGAR17:30 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)248
10BAPBELAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)315
11PBPUNTAMBA19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)335
12SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI20:30 (Day 1)Destination352

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments