10215/10216 MADGAON ERS EXPRESS/MADGAON EXPRESS: MADGAON-ERNAKULAM JN-MADGAON

MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) MADGAON to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2KAWRKARWAR22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)82
3BTJLBHATKAL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)236
4UDUDUPI01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)350
5MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)431
6KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)482
7CANKANNUR05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)568
8CLTKOZHIKODE06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)657
9TIRTIRUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)698
10SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)743
11TCRTHRISUR09:05 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)776
12AWYALUVA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)831
13ERSERNAKULAM JN10:55 (Day 2)Destination850

MADGAON EXPRESS (10216) ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR14:57 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)107
5TIRTIRUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)152
6CLTKOZHIKODE17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)193
7CANKANNUR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)283
8KGQKASARAGOD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)368
9MAJNMANGALORE JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)419
10UDUDUPI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)501
11BTJLBHATKAL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)614
12KAWRKARWAR01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)768
13MAOMADGAON03:15 (Day 2)Destination850

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments