10111/10112 KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-MADGAON-MUMBAI CST

KONKAN KANYA EX (10111) MUMBAI CST to MADGAON

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: KR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)34
4PNVLPANVEL00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)69
5MNIMANGAON02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)188
6KHEDKHED03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)284
7CHICHIPLUN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)325
8SGRSANGMESHWAR04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)384
9RNRATNAGIRI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)431
10VIDVILAVADE06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)497
11RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)520
12VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)543
13KKWKANKAVALI07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)587
14SNDDSINDHUDURG07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)612
15KUDLKUDAL07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)626
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)655
17PERNPERNEM08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)686
18THVMTHIVIM09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)701
19KRMIKARMALI09:27 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)725
20MAOMADGAON10:45 (Day 2)Destination765

KONKAN KANYA EX (10112) MADGAON to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: KR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2KRMIKARMALI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)41
3THVMTHIVIM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)65
4PERNPERNEM19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)80
5SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)111
6KUDLKUDAL20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)140
7SNDDSINDHUDURG20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)154
8KKWKANKAVALI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)179
9VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)222
10RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)246
11VIDVILAVADE21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)269
12RNRATNAGIRI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)335
13SGRSANGMESHWAR23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)382
14CHICHIPLUN00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)441
15KHEDKHED00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)482
16MNIMANGAON01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)578
17PNVLPANVEL04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)697
18TNATHANE04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)732
19DRDADAR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)757
20CSTMMUMBAI CST05:50 (Day 2)Destination765

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments